Annual Pembroke Old Time Fiddle and Step Dancing Championships

Labour Day Weekend

Home

Program

Admission Tickets

Contest Entry Information

Classes and Prizes

Contest Rules

Scholarships

Camping

Maps

Hotels and Motels

Area Attractions

Restaurants

Fiddle Association

Videos

Contact Us





Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results

RESULTS OF
PEMBROKE FIDDLING & STEP DANCING COMPETITION

2018

Here are the final results of the 2018 Pembroke Old Time Fiddling and Step Dancing Championships, held Friday and Saturday night at the Pembroke Memorial Centre.

2018 RESULTS OF PEMBROKE FIDDLING AND STEP DANCING COMPETITION

 

2018 RESULTS OF PEMBROKE FIDDLING AND STEP DANCING COMPETITION

 

65 & OVER FIDDLING

1.  Dennis Alexander, Aylmer, QC

2.  Leo Ready, Pembroke, ON

3.  Webb Acheson, Belle Ewart, ON

4.  Bruce Armitage, Quyon, QC

 

50 & OVER STEP DANCING

1.  Fern Storie, Renfrew, ON

2.  Susan Guzzo, Kanata, ON

3.

 

19-44 FIDDLING

1.  Courtney Drew, Cookshire-Eaton, QC

2.  Maria Peppler, Orangeville, ON

3.  Kyle Felhaver, Arnprior, ON

4.  Genevieve Hamlin, Chelmsford, ON

 

19-49 STEP DANCING

1.  Lindsay Lovenuk, Russell, ON

2.  Hillary Williams, Nepean, ON

3.  Milaine  Saumur, Gatineau, QC

 

9 & UNDER STEP DANCING

1.  Savannah Crigger, Pembroke, ON      

2.  Claire Noble, Pembroke, ON

3.  Marikje deVries, Renfrew, ON

4.  Serena Seroskie, Golden Lake, ON

5.  Jannie Lemelin, Hanmer, ON

6.  Willam deVries, Renfrew, ON

 

9 & UNDER FIDDLING

1.  Caoimhe Doyle, Oshawa, ON

2.  Lauren Biggs, Pembroke, ON

3.   Serena Sernoskie, Golden Lake, ON

4.   Aysha Davidson, Pembroke, ON

5.  Noah Jeaurond, Osgoode, ON

6.  Claire Noble, Pembroke, ON

 

12 & UNDER STEP DANCING

1.  Georgia Lee, Metcalfe, ON

2.   Kelsey Warren , Metcalfe, ON

3.  Sean Cross, Lindsay, ON

4.  Ali deVries, Renfrew, ON

5.  Ella Noble, Pembroke, ON

6.  Hillary Zadow, Pembroke, ON

 

12 & UNDER FIDDLING

1.  Lucas Candelino, Barrie, ON

2.  Bennett Van Barr, Kinburn, N

3.  Kelton Tellier, Sudbury, ON

4.  Jaidon Mitchell, Omemee, ON

5.  Kelsey Warren,  Metcalfe, ON

6.  Kameron Tellier, Sudbury, ON

 

12 & UNDER GROUP DANCING

1.  ACE’S, Pembroke, ON

2.  Step in Time, Ottawa Valley, ON

3.

 

18 & UNDER FIDDLING

1.  Maggie Whitaker, Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

2.  Beatrice Herwig, Eganville, ON

3.  Marley Mullan, Ottawa, ON

4.  Aine Schryer-O’Gorman, Desbarats, ON

5. Will March, Pembroke, ON

FINALIST  Reid Warren, Metcalfe, ON

FINALIST  Jackson Mitchell, Omemee, ON

FINALIST  Ethan Walls, Ottawa, ON

FINALIST  Grace Greer, North Gower, ON

FINALIST  Leo Stock, Stratford, ON

 

18 & UNDER STEP DANCING

1.  Morgan Pleet, Ottawa, ON

2.  Leo Stock, Stratford, ON

3.  Andrew Herwig, Eganville, ON

4. Beatrice Herwig, Eganville, ON

5.  Emma Lee, Metcalfe, ON

FINALIST  Mika Cairley-Greenwell, Guelph, ON

FINALIST  Caroline Taylor, Osgoode, ON

FINALIST  Ailsa McCairley-Greenwell, Guelph, ON

FINALIST  Mikayla Wills, Metcalfe, ON

FINALIST  Miriam LaRue, Stittsville, ON

 

45-64 FIDDLING

1.  Steve Jacobi, Equinunk, PA. USA

2.  Charlie Walden, Evanston, IL, USA

3.  Bill Smith, Dunnville, ON

4.  Gino Matte, Wickham, QC

5.  Rose Bolton, Toronto, ON

 

GROUP DANCING

1.  Ready Step Go, Metcalfe, ON

2.  Unreel, Guelph, ON

3.   Cookie Cutters, Metcalfe, ON

TWIN FIDDLE

1. Kyle Burghout, Ottawa, ON/Jane Cory, Winnipeg, MB

2. Will March/Emma March, Pembroke, ON

3. Benoit Schryer-Lefebvre/Aine Schryer-O’Gorman, Desbarats, ON

 

OPEN FIDDLING

1. Benoit Schryer-Lefebvre, Desbarats, ON

2. Emma March, Pembroke, ON

3. Kyle Burghout, Ottawa, ON

4. Jane Cory, Winnipeg, MB

5.Ryan D’Aoust, Norway House, MB

FINALIST Alanna Jenish, Oshawa, ON

FINALIST Emily Yarascavitch, Oshawa, ON

FINALIST Germain Leduc, St. Stanislas de Kostka, QC

FINALIST Veronique Demers, Ottawa, ON

FINALIST Yvon Cuillerier, St. Bruno, QC

 

OPEN STEP DANCING

1.  Colleen Jenish, Oshawa, ON

2.  Megan Fuller, Metcalfe, ON

3.  Becky Reid, Arnprior, ON

4.  Maria Peppler, Orangeville, ON

5.  Charlotte Clare, Orangeville, ON

 

 

 

 


Past years

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2017

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2016

 Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2015

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2014

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2013

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2012

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2011

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2010

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2009

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2007

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2007

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2006

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2005

 

 



 


Pembroke Fiddle contest 

follow me on facebook
 

Updates

 

Contest Results

Pembroke - Old Time Fiddling & Step Dancing Championships - http://bright-ideas-software.com/PembrokeFiddle
Copyright © 2002-2018

 

 Pembroke & Area Fiddling Association Inc
Website By: Bright Ideas Software   2018-09-03