Annual Pembroke Old Time Fiddle and Step Dancing Championships

Labour Day Weekend

Home

Program

Admission Tickets

Contest Entry Information

Classes and Prizes

Contest Rules

Scholarships

Camping

Maps

Hotels and Motels

Area Attractions

Restaurants

Fiddle Association

Videos

Contact Us





Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results

RESULTS OF
PEMBROKE FIDDLING & STEP DANCING COMPETITION

2017

Here are the final results of the 2017 Pembroke Old Time Fiddling and Step Dancing Championships, held Friday and Saturday night at the Pembroke Memorial Centre.

2017 RESULTS OF PEMBROKE FIDDLING AND STEP DANCING COMPETITION

 

65 & OVER FIDDLING

1.  Maurice Billette, St. Barbe, QC            

2.  Bruce Armitage, Quyon, QC

3.  Leo Ready, Pembroke, ON

4.  Dennis Alexander, Aylmer, QC

 

50 & OVER STEP DANCING

1.  Susan Guzzo, Kanata, ON

2.  Callista Kelly, Osgoode, ON

3.  Lynn Toplitsky, Lefroy, ON

 

19-44 FIDDLING

1.  Courtney Drew, Cookshire-Eaton, QC

2.  Megan Lavigueur, Eganville, ON

3.  Dan Stacey, Stratford, ON

4.  Kyle Felhaver, Braeside, ON

 

19-49 STEP DANCING

1.  Dan Stacey, Stratford, ON

2.  Emily Yarascavitch, Oshawa, ON

3.  Gabrielle Malis, Gatineau, QC

 

9 & UNDER STEP DANCING

1   Addison Felhaver, Arnprior, ON

2.  Savannah Crigger, Pembroke, ON

3.  Serena Sernoskie, Golden Lake, ON

4.  Clare Noble, Pembroke, ON

5.  Marikje DeVries, Pembroke, ON

6.  Kate Sell, Pembroke, ON

 

9 & UNDER FIDDLING

1.  Dexter Sernoskie, Golden Lake, ON

2.  Adrien LaRue, Stittsville, ON

3.  Lauren Biggs, Pembroke, ON

4.  Neala Martin, Waterloo, ON

5.  Adlai Martin, Waterloo, ON

6.  Cadimhe Doyle, Oshawa, ON

 

12 & UNDER STEP DANCING

1.  Andrew Herwig, Eganville, ON

2.  Kelsey Warren, Metcalfe, ON

3.  Anna Tigani, Stratford, ON

4.  Georgia Lee, Metcalfe, ON

5.  Cecille Greer, North Gower, ON

6.  Alexs Mitchell, Omemee, ON

 

12 & UNDER FIDDLING

1.  Bennett Van Barr, Kinburn, ON

2.   Paige Roy, Chelsea, QC

3.  Alexis Mitchell, Omemee, ON

4.  Kelsey Warren, Metcalfe, ON

5.  Jaidon Mitchell, Omemee, ON

6.  Katie McLachlan, White Lake, ON

 

12 & UNDER GROUP DANCING

1.  Toe Tapping Trio, Pembroke, ON

2.  Steptopia, Kinburn, ON

3.  xxxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

18 & UNDER FIDDLING

1.  Marley Mullan, Ottawa, ON

2.  Reid Warren, Metcalfe, ON

3.  Alex George, Almonte, ON

4.  Will March, Pembroke, ON

5.  Charlotte Van Barr, Kinburn, ON

Finalist  Maria Peppler, Orangeville, ON

Finalist  Beatrice Herwig, Eganville, ON

Finalist  Grace Greer, North Gower, ON

Finalist  Mika McCairley Greenwell, Guelph, ON

Finalist  Jeffrey Meier, Richmond, ON 

 

18 & UNDER STEP DANCING

1.  Morgan Pleet, Gloucester, ON

2.  Leo Stock, Stratford, ON

3.  Katie Paradis, Milverton, ON

4.  Beatrice Herwig, Eganville, ON

5.  Clara Roth, Tavistock, ON

Finalist  Maria Peppler, Orangeville,, ON

Finalist  Emma Lee, Metcalfe, ON

Finalist  Caroline Taylor, Osgoode, ON

Finalist  Charlotte Van Barr, Kinburn, ON

Finalist  Mika McCairley Greenwell, Guelph, ON

 

45-64 FIDDLING

1.  Ian Hamilton, Pembroke, ON

2.  Steve Jacobi, Equinunk, PA

3.  Charlie Walden, Evanston, Ill

4.  Cassandra Swan, St. Catherines, ON

5.  Bill Smith, Dunville, ON

 

GROUP DANCING

1.  ElectriCall Storm, Stratford, ON

2.  Ready Step Go, Metcalfe, ON

3.  Unreel, Orangeville, ON

 

TWIN FIDDLE

1.  Kyle Burghout, Ottawa, ON/Jane Cory, Winnipeg, MB

2.  Will March/Emma March, Pembroke, ON

3.  Colleen Jenish/Alannah Jenish, Oshawa, ON

 

OPEN FIDDLING

1.  Paul Lemelin, Val Therese, ON

2.  Kyle Burghout, Ottawa, ON

3.  Dan Mighton, Hanover, ON

4.  Emma March, Pembroke, ON

5.  Ethan Harty, Strome, AB

Finalist  Alannah Jenish, Oshawa, ON

Finalist  Germain Leduc, St. Stanislas de Kostka, QC

Finalist  Jane Cory, Winnipeg, MB

Finalist  Yvon Cuillerier, St. Bruno, QC

Finalist  Emily Yarascavitch, Oshawa, ON

 

OPEN STEP DANCING

1.  Colleen Jenish, Oshawa, ON

2.  Grace Laceby, Sharon, ON

3.  Becky Reid, Arnprior, ON

4.  Emma March,  Pembroke, ON

5.  Charlotte Clare, Orangeville, ON

 


Past years

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2016


 Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2015

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2014

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2013

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2012

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2011

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2010

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2009

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2007

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2007

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2006

Pembroke Fiddling and Step Dancing Results 2005

 

 



 


Pembroke Fiddle contest 

follow me on facebook
 

Updates

 

Contest Results

Pembroke - Old Time Fiddling & Step Dancing Championships - http://bright-ideas-software.com/PembrokeFiddle
Copyright © 2002-2017

 Pembroke & Area Fiddling Association Inc
Website By: Bright Ideas Software   2017-09-03